Sr.
No
Name of StudentType of CompetitionSponsoring AuthorityLevelVenuedateRemark
1Yadav TanujaKho-KhoMSBTE(LES)ZonalSangali5/2/2015Participation
2YadavTanujaAtheleticsMSBTE(LES) ZonalSangali5/2/2015 Participation
3DhumalAshwiniAtheleticsMSBTE(LES) ZonalSangali5/2/2015 Participation
4Jagtap ChaitaliKho-KhoMSBTE(LES) ZonalSangali5/2/2015 Participation
5Jadhav NutanAtheleticsMSBTE(LES) ZonalSangali5/2/2015 Participation
6Shinde Monika ChessMSBTE(LES) ZonalSangali5/2/2015 Participation
7ZirangeVaishnavi CarromMSBTE(LES) ZonalSangali5/2/2015 Participation
8JadhavNutan CarromMSBTE(LES) ZonalSangali5/2/2015 Participation
9Shinde MonikaCarromMSBTE(LES) ZonalSangali5/2/2015 Participation
10Wagh Sayali CarromMSBTE(LES) ZonalSangali5/2/2015 Participation
11Kochale ShubhamKabaddiMSBTE(LES) ZonalSatara23/01/2015 Participation
12Roman SayaliBadminton MSBTE(LES) Zonal Sangali 5/2/2015 Participation
13Waghmare DaminiBadminton MSBTE(LES) Zonal Sangali 5/2/2015 Participation
14Dhumal VidyaChess MSBTE(LES) Zonal Sangali 5/2/2015 Participation
15WaghSayaliPaper Presentation MSBTE(TAKUR) State Mumbai 13/2/15 Participation
16ShedgeTejashriPaper Presentation MSBTE(TAKUR) State Mumbai 13/2/15 Participation
17Roman Pranita Java Bharati Vidyapeeth National Pune 3/2/15 Participation
18BamgondedhondubaiJava Bharati idyapeeth National Pune 3/2/15 Participation
19KochaleSnehaJava Bharati idyapeeth National Pune 3/2/15 Participation
20SheteHarshadaJava Bharati idyapeeth National Pune 3/2/15 Participation
21Patil Nikita Project KJ College National Pune 28/2/2015 Participation
22Bhosale Supriya Project KJ College National Pune 28/2/2015 Participation
23Kharade MonikaProject KJ College National Pune 28/2/2015 Participation
24Kapade BhagyashriProject KJ College National Pune 28/2/2015 Participation
25Patil Gayatri Kabaddi MSBTE(LES) Zonal Sangali 5/2/2015 Participation
26Patil Gayatri Javelin ThroughMSBTE(LES) Zonal Sangali 5/2/2015 Participation
27KondePriyanka Papar Presentation MSBTE(TAKUR) State Mumbai 13/2/2015 Participation
28BhosaleKomal

Papar Presentation MSBTE(TAKUR) State Mumbai 13/2/2015 Participation
29WaghSayali
Papar Presentation MSBTE(TAKUR) State Mumbai 13/2/2015 Participation
30ShedgeTejashriPapar Presentation MSBTE(TAKUR) State Mumbai 13/2/2015 Participation
sr.No NamePercentageYear
 
1 Kalhane Pooja .B 75.85%FYCO
2 Salunkhe Payal .A
75%
FYCO
3 Salunkhe Pranali 69.54%FYCO
4Pawar Puja S. 80%SYCO
5Thopate Nilam M 76%SYCO
6Pharande Rutuja S
73.06%SYCO
7Nanaware Ashiki


78.58%TYCO
8 Dorage Prajakta .S 77.55%TYCO
9Salunkhe Komal .R 77.42%TYCO

DEPARTMENT TOPPERS SUMMER
NAMERANKCLASSPERCENTAGE
Pawar ChandakiniFIRSTSYCO76.89
Valmiki ShivaniSECONDSYCO76
Khedekar AshwiniTHIRDSYCO72
Dhumal AshwiniFIRSTTYCO82.25
Roman SayaliSECONDTYCO79.5
Dhumal VidyaTHIRDTYCO74.38
Sr NoStudent’s Name Topic Name
VenueRankLevel
11)Suraj Pathak

2)Nikhil Sawant
Google Glass( Paper Presentation Competition)
ABIT(Poly),
Satara
Runner
State level
21)Suraj Pathak

2)Nikhil Sawant
Information security( paper Presentation Competition)
AES,WadwadiWinner
State level
31)Nikhil
Sawant
Six sence technology(Poster Competition)
AES,Wadwadi
RunnerCollege level

TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENTS
NAMETYPE OF COMPITITIONLEVELVENUERANK
Valmiki ShivaniPaper PresentationInter collegeAES PolytechnicThird
Nikude PratikshaModel PresentationInter collegeAES PolytechnicWinner
Deshmane ShraddhaModel PresentationInter collegeAES PolytechnicWinner
Pilane SukhadaModel PresentationInter collegeAES PolytechnicRunnerup
Korade UrmilaModel PresentationInter collegeAES PolytechnicRunnerup
Lagad KanchanPoster PresentationInter collegeAES PolytechnicWinner
Pandit RutujaPoster PresentationInter collegeAES PolytechnicWinner
Priyanka JagdalePoster PresentationInter collegeAES PolytechnicRunnerup
Nikita JagdalePoster PresentationInter collegeAES PolytechnicRunnerup
Owhal VivekPaper PresentationState LevelGovernment Poly,Mumbai.Participant
Suryawanshi PriyankaPaper PresentationState LevelGovernment Poly,Mumbai.Participant
Tatkare ShubhamPaper PresentationState LevelNES PolytechnicParticipant
More YashPaper PresentationState LevelNES PolytechnicParticipant
Kumbhar AkshayPaper PresentationState LevelNES PolytechnicParticipant
Navale RutujaPaper PresentationState LevelNES PolytechnicParticipant
Owhal VivekSpeech CompititionInter CollegeAES PolytechnicSecond
Sr NoStudent’s Name Topic Name
1Suraj Pathak Chess Competition
2Rupali MandaleCricket
3Rupali MandaleKho-Kho
4Sushama RenuseAthletics
51)Pawar Pooja
2)Neelam Thopate
Robotics